Local Councils

Broome-Tioga Federation of Labor, AFL-CIO
Broome and Tioga Counties


Meetings

Third Wednesday of the month - every other month 6:00pm
UA Local 112
11 Griswold St., Binghamton

Thanks to the brothers and sisters of UA 112 for opening up their meeting room at 11 Griswold St., Binghamton for our meetings!

or more information contact Field Coordinator Wendy Colucci - [email protected]

Officers as of 01-17-18

President: Mike Dundon, LIUNA 785

VP - Phillip Shannahan, SMART B112
Recording Secretary - Frank Stento, IUPAT 178
Treasurer - Kasey Eiklor, LIUNA 785
Sergeant at Arms - Brian Purtell, LIUNA 785
and Trustees: Nancy Wade-Hull (PEF), Bill Murray, NABET CWA 26, Peter Schiraldi ATU 1145


Contact


President Mike Dundon [email protected]
Field Coordinator: Wendy Colucci, [email protected] 315-383-2712

______________________________________________________________________

Cayuga Central Labor Council, AFL-CIO
Cayuga County


Meetings


2nd Monday of Month
5:00 pm
BCTGM Local 116, 66 Genesee Street, Auburn

Officers as of 09-10-18

President: Bill Andre - BCTGM 116
Vice President: Charlie Randall - IBEW 840 
Financial Secretary: Michael Zank- IAM
Recording Secretary Cindy Murphy- NYSUT

Trustees:
Paul Coleman- AFSCME 66
Ken Williams - Insulators Local 30
Gary Swan - Roofers 195

Contact

President Bill Andre [email protected]  - (315) 378-3713
Field Coordinator: Wendy Colucci, [email protected] 315-422-3363

______________________________________________________________________

Greater Syracuse Labor Council, AFL-CIO
Onondaga and Madison Counties


Meetings

3rd Wednesday of Month
5:30 pm
Teamsters Local 317, 566 Spencer Street, Syracuse

Officers - Effective 03-20-19 3 year term

President: Mark Spadafore - 1199SEIU
Vice-President: Julie Searle - USW
Recording Secretary: Theresa Young -  CSEA
Secretary-Treasurer: James Ennis -  IAFF
Sergeant-at-Arms: John Cometti – IBT
Trustees:
Lori Nilsson – UNITE-HERE
Dave Scalisi – OPEIU
Ann Marie Taliercio – UNITE-HERE
At-Large:
Michael Dean Anderson – NYSUT
Mark Barbee – UAW
Mike Dems – IUPAT
Cary Eldridge – USW
Tiffany Fotopoulos – 1199SEIU
Shawn Halloran - AFGE
Michael Lyon – UUP
Dr. Dennis Nave – IBT/Physicians Teamster Alliance
Megan Root – STA
Bobbi Stafford – PEF
Dan Vadala - CSEA
Ken Williams – Heat and Frost Insulators

Contact

President Mark Spadafore, [email protected]
Field Coordinator: Wendy Colucci, [email protected] ______________________________________________________________________

Mid-State Central Labor Council, AFL-CIO
Cortland and Tompkins Counties

Meetings

3rd Tuesday of Month
6:00 pm
Alternates locations from Ithaca to Cortland Monthly

UAW 2300 - 840 Hanshaw Rd Ste 5, Ithaca
SUNY Cortland - Professional Studies Building - Conference room (center of building)


Officers

President: Jason David, UAW 2300
Vice-President: Thomas Hingher, CSEA 605
Treasurer: Dave Marsh, LIUNA 785
Secretary: John Tavares, UAW 2300

At Large:
Rebecca Bryan, UUP - Cortland
Stacey Black, IBEW 241
Adam Piasecki, NYSUT - ITA


Contact


President Jason David: [email protected] (607) 272-4108
Field Coordinator: Wendy Colucci, [email protected] 315 383-2712

______________________________________________________________________

Oswego Central Labor Council, AFL-CIO

Oswego County

Meetings


1st Wednesday of Month
6:00 pm
Local #73 Plumbers and Steamfitters Hall, 705 East Seneca Street, Oswego

Officers as of 02-06-19

Casey Walpole, President (CSEA)
Jim Jackson, Vice President (CSEA)
Karl Hildenbrand, Treasurer (#43 IBEW)
Jeff Chetney, Secretary (CSEA)

Trustees are:
Dan LaFrance (#38 IUPAT DC4)
Bill Canning (UUP)
Mike Amedio (Laborers)

Contact Field Coordinator: Wendy Colucci, [email protected] 315-422-3363

______________________________________________________________________
Tri-County Central Labor Council, AFL-CIO
Chenango, Delaware, and Otsego Counties


Meetings

4th Tuesday of Month
6:00 pm
Oneonta High School, Room 102
130 East Street, Oneonta

Officers


(Acting) President: Tim Backus, CSEA
Secretary -Sharon Radke, CSEA


Contact

President Tim Backus, [email protected].net
Field Coordinator: Wendy Colucci, [email protected] 315-383-2712