Local Councils

Broome-Tioga Federation of Labor, AFL-CIO
Broome and Tioga Counties


Meetings

3rd Wednesday of Month
6:00 pm
Occupational Health Clinical Center
840 Upper Front Street, Binghamton, NY 13095

Officers

President: Kate Murray, NABET/CWA
1st Vice-President Burt Whiteman, PEF
Secretary, Amy Klenovic, CSEA
Treasurer, Lee Conrad, CWA
Sergeant at Arms, Stan Scobie, UUP
Trustee, Dona Murray, NYSUT
Trustee, Robert Pompi, UUP
Trustee, vacant
Reading & Roll Clerk- vacant
Contact


President Kate Murray [email protected]
Field Coordinator: Wendy Colucci, [email protected] 607-372-3153

______________________________________________________________________

Cayuga Central Labor Council, AFL-CIO
Cayuga County


Meetings


2nd Monday of Month
6:30 pm
BCTGM Local 116, 66 Genesee Street, Auburn

Officers

President: Bill Andre - BCTGM 116
Vice President: Charlie Randall - IBEW 840 
Financial Secretary: Michael Zank- IAM
Recording SecretaryJohn Ferrara- NYSUT

Trustees:
William Andre- BCTGM 116
Brian Darcy- IAM 2671
Michael Westover- UFCW 1


Contact

Field Coordinator: Wendy Colucci, [email protected] 315-422-3363

______________________________________________________________________

Greater Syracuse Labor Council, AFL-CIO
Onondaga and Madison Counties


Meetings

3rd Wednesday of Month
5:30 pm
Teamsters Local 317, 566 Spencer Street, Syracuse

Officers - Elected 03-16-16 to a 3 year term

President: Dennis Nave, Physicians Teamster Alliance
Vice President: Mark Spadafore, SEIU 1199
Treasurer: James Ennis, IAFF Local 280
Secretary: Lori Nilsson, UNITEHERE 150
Sergeant At Arms: Tim Bevard, IBT 317

Trustees:

Richard Knowles, USW
Warren Fretwell, AFGE Local 3342
Ann Marie Taliercio, UNITEHERE 150

Board Members At Large:

Michael - Dean Anderson, NYSUT
Michael Dems - IUPAT DC4 Local 31
Justin Fedor - Physicians Alliance IBT 1149
Michael Lyon - UUP
Ed O'Rourke, STA
Dave Scalisi, OPEIU 277
James Valenti, USW
Theresa Young, CSEA 414
Kathy Zabinski, CSEA 834

Contact

President Dennis Nave, [email protected]
Field Coordinator: Wendy Colucci, [email protected] [email protected]_____

Mid-State Central Labor Council, AFL-CIO
Cortland and Tompkins Counties

Meetings

3rd Tuesday of Month
6:00 pm
Laborers' Hall, 622 W. State St. in Ithaca

Officers

President: Jason David, UAW 2300
Vice-President: Thomas Hingher, CSEA 605
Treasurer: Dave Marsh, LIUNA 785
Secretary: John Tavares, UAW 2300

At Large:
Rebecca Bryan, UUP - Cortland
Stacey Black, IBEW 241
Adam Piasecki, NYSUT - ITA


Contact


President Jason David: [email protected] (607) 272-4108
Field Coordinator: Wendy Colucci, [email protected] 607-372-3153

______________________________________________________________________

Oswego Central Labor Council, AFL-CIO

Oswego County

Meetings


1st Wednesday of Month
6:30 pm
Local #73 Plumbers and Steamfitters Hall, 705 East Seneca Street, Oswego

Officers


President: Casey Walpole, CSEA
Vice President: Jim Jackson, CSEA
Treasurer: Karl Hildenbrand, IBEW 43
Secretary: Jeff Chetney, CSEA


Terry Deary, UA
Mike Amedio, Laborers
Tom Familo, UA
Dan LaFrance, Painters
Pat Kush NYSUT
Tom Zarnecki, NYSUT
Christine Body, UUP
Jennifer Cahill, NYSUT
Patrick Arnet, NYSUT
Jamie Hewitt, NYSUT

Contact


Field Coordinator: Wendy Colucci, [email protected] 315-422-3363

______________________________________________________________________